Week 5 rankings

Week 52026Final

Week 5 is over. This is the Clutch Score board as it stood when we froze it, before the week's first kickoff - not a projection rebuilt after the results came in. It will not change again, and every row is shown against what that player went on to score. Week 7 is live on the main rankings.

Week 5

final

Week 5 is scored. Across the 300 players on this board who took the field, the Clutch Score was off by 4.8 points on average.

#PlayerClutchActualOff by
1Jahmyr GibbsRBDETRB128.937.7+8.823%
2Bijan RobinsonRBATLRB225.415.8-9.661%
3Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEAWR124.922.8-2.19%
4Josh AllenQBBUFQB124.831.5+6.721%
5Jared GoffQBDETQB224.228.9+4.716%
6Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDETWR223.412.9-10.581%
7Puka NacuaWRLARWR323.137.7+14.639%
8CeeDee LambWRDALWR422.02.9-19.1659%
9Dak PrescottQBDALQB321.814.6-7.249%
10Joe BurrowQBCINQB421.324.6+3.313%
11Drake MayeQBNEQB521.039.5+18.547%
12Kyren WilliamsRBLARRB320.919.6-1.37%
13Matthew StaffordQBLARQB620.727.3+6.624%
14Javonte WilliamsRBDALRB420.714.2-6.546%
15Trevor LawrenceQBJAXQB719.822.7+2.913%
16Jacoby BrissettQBARIQB819.726.3+6.625%
17Trey McBrideTEARITE119.621.6+2.09%
18Chase BrownRBCINRB519.47.0-12.4177%
19Drake LondonWRATLWR518.118.8+0.74%
20Sam DarnoldQBSEAQB918.010.3-7.775%
21Bo NixQBDENQB1017.97.9-10.0127%
22Christian McCaffreyRBSFRB617.717.3-0.42%
23Davante AdamsWRLARWR617.722.1+4.420%
24Jonathan TaylorRBINDRB717.611.2-6.457%
25Aaron RodgersQBPITQB1117.522.0+4.520%
26Michael WilsonWRARIWR717.47.3-10.1138%
27Ja'Marr ChaseQWRCINWR817.319.7+2.412%
28James CookRBBUFRB817.222.8+5.625%
29Brock PurdyQBSFQB1216.917.2+0.32%
30Patrick MahomesQBKCQB1316.9--
31Nico CollinsWRHOUWR916.610.6-6.057%
32Kyler MurrayQBMINQB1416.318.3+2.011%
33Derrick HenryRBBALRB916.221.0+4.823%
34Jayden DanielsQQBWASQB1516.132.3+16.250%
35D'Andre SwiftRBCHIRB1016.017.3+1.38%
36Jordan LoveQBGBQB1615.925.3+9.437%
37Jaylen WarrenRBPITRB1115.936.8+20.957%
38Parker WashingtonWRJAXWR1015.430.4+15.049%
39Michael PenixQBATLQB1715.414.4-1.07%
40C.J. StroudQBHOUQB1815.220.9+5.727%
41Zay FlowersWRBALWR1115.214.6-0.64%
42Ashton JeantyRBLVRB1214.910.7-4.239%
43Jalen HurtsQBPHIQB1914.813.0-1.814%
44Chris OlaveWRNOWR1214.88.6-6.272%
45George PickensWRDALWR1314.728.0+13.348%
46Sam LaPortaTEDETTE214.619.8+5.226%
47Brock BowersTELVTE314.523.0+8.537%
48Christian WatsonWRGBWR1414.532.3+17.855%
49Kenneth WalkerRBKCRB1314.4--
50Justin JeffersonQWRMINWR1514.318.8+4.524%
51Rhamondre StevensonRBNERB1414.317.5+3.218%
52Garrett WilsonWRNYJWR1614.023.4+9.440%
53Bucky IrvingRBTBRB1514.031.5+17.556%
54Bhayshul TutenRBJAXRB1614.011.6-2.421%
55Tyler ShoughQBNOQB2013.91.8-12.1672%
56Bryce YoungQBCARQB2113.9--
57DK MetcalfWRPITWR1713.85.3-8.5160%
58Aaron JonesRBMINRB1713.718.7+5.027%
59Kirk CousinsQBLVQB2213.713.7even
60Malik WillisQBMIAQB2313.420.9+7.536%
61Mike EvansWRSFWR1813.326.3+13.049%
62Deshaun WatsonQBCLEQB2413.312.2-1.19%
63Jameson WilliamsWRDETWR1913.218.7+5.529%
64Emanuel WilsonRBSEARB1813.213.2even
65Justin HerbertQBLACQB2513.111.2-1.917%
66Malik NabersWRNYGWR2013.129.1+16.055%
67Tee HigginsQWRCINWR2113.14.2-8.9212%
68Tetairoa McMillanWRCARWR2213.1--
69David MontgomeryRBHOURB1913.11.1-12.01091%
70Geno SmithQBNYJQB2612.910.0-2.929%
71Cincinnati BengalsDSTCINDST112.810.0-2.828%
72Daniel JonesQBINDQB2712.511.1-1.413%
73Jaylen WaddleWRDENWR2312.54.8-7.7160%
74Dallas CowboysDSTDALDST212.51.0-11.51150%
75George KittleTESFTE412.47.4-5.068%
76Jeremiyah LoveQRBARIRB2012.32.2-10.1459%
77Luther BurdenWRCHIWR2412.28.9-3.337%
78Rashee RiceQWRKCWR2512.1--
79Romeo DoubsWRNEWR2612.12.6-9.5365%
80Stefon DiggsWRWASWR2712.1--
81Denver BroncosDSTDENDST312.115.0+2.919%
82Matthew GoldenWRGBWR2812.020.3+8.341%
83RJ HarveyRBDENRB2112.00.7-11.31614%
84Ollie GordonRBMIARB2211.714.8+3.121%
85Cam SkatteboRBNYGRB2311.57.1-4.462%
86TreVeyon HendersonRBNERB2411.44.8-6.6138%
87Dalton KincaidTEBUFTE511.43.7-7.7208%
88Washington CommandersDSTWASDST411.49.0-2.427%
89Minnesota VikingsDSTMINDST511.211.0-0.22%
90Khalil ShakirWRBUFWR2911.111.0-0.11%
91Cam WardQBTENQB2810.96.0-4.982%
92Houston TexansDSTHOUDST610.916.0+5.132%
93Jake BatesKDETK110.810.0-0.88%
94Carnell TateWRTENWR3010.71.6-9.1569%
95Brenton StrangeTEJAXTE610.713.8+3.122%
96Isaiah LikelyTENYGTE710.732.4+21.767%
97Brandon AubreyKDALK210.55.0-5.5110%
98Jacksonville JaguarsDSTJAXDST710.52.0-8.5425%
99Colston LovelandTECHITE810.43.9-6.5167%
100Quinshon JudkinsRBCLERB2510.48.0-2.430%
101Tyler WarrenTEINDTE910.321.4+11.152%
102Evan McPhersonKCINK310.37.0-3.347%
103Harrison MevisKLARK410.32.0-8.3415%
104Keon ColemanWRBUFWR3110.37.7-2.634%
105Tucker KraftTEGBTE1010.211.6+1.412%
106Hunter HenryTENETE1110.213.4+3.224%
107Tyler HigbeeTELARTE1210.213.3+3.123%
108DeVonta SmithQWRPHIWR3210.1--
109Travis KelceTEKCTE1310.1--
110Rome OdunzeWRCHIWR3310.05.0-5.0100%
111Jake FergusonTEDALTE1410.04.9-5.1104%
112Harold FanninTECLETE159.91.4-8.5607%
113Deebo SamuelWRSFWR349.92.5-7.4296%
114Will ReichardKMINK59.916.0+6.138%
115Tyler AllgeierRBARIRB269.93.6-6.3175%
116Terry McLaurinQWRWASWR359.812.2+2.420%
117Josh DownsWRINDWR369.87.7-2.127%
118New York JetsDSTNYJDST89.817.0+7.242%
119DJ MooreQWRBUFWR379.7--
120Jakobi MeyersWRJAXWR389.75.7-4.070%
121Cam LittleKJAXK69.78.0-1.721%
122Rico DowdleQRBPITRB279.6--
123T.J. HockensonTEMINTE169.61.7-7.9465%
124Denzel BostonWRCLEWR399.613.6+4.029%
125Malik WashingtonWRMIAWR409.612.1+2.521%
126Xavier WorthyWRKCWR419.5--
127AJ BarnerTESEATE179.55.0-4.590%
128Kyle MonangaiQRBCHIRB289.4--
129Juwan JohnsonTENOTE189.45.6-3.868%
130Jacory Croskey-MerrittRBWASRB299.414.2+4.834%
131Chris BoswellKPITK79.413.0+3.628%
132Cairo SantosKCHIK89.40.0-9.4
133J.K. DobbinsRBDENRB309.315.4+6.140%
134Chad RylandKARIK99.32.0-7.3365%
135Emeka EgbukaWRTBWR429.117.2+8.147%
136Chicago BearsDSTCHIDST99.12.0-7.1355%
137Courtland SuttonWRDENWR439.09.8+0.88%
138Ryan FlournoyWRDALWR449.012.0+3.025%
139Nick FolkKATLK109.012.0+3.025%
140Chris GodwinWRTBWR458.97.0-1.927%
141Will ShipleyRBPHIRB318.98.3-0.67%
142Mark AndrewsTEBALTE198.84.8-4.083%
143KC ConcepcionWRCLEWR468.81.5-7.3487%
144Devaughn VeleWRNOWR478.86.6-2.233%
145Mike GesickiTECINTE208.87.4-1.419%
146Woody MarksRBHOURB328.812.5+3.730%
147Mack HollinsQWRNEWR488.8--
148Chuba HubbardRBCARRB338.7--
149Pat FreiermuthTEPITTE218.721.5+12.860%
150Kenny GainwellRBTBRB348.65.8-2.848%

Clutch Score · PPR · Week 5, 2026 · frozen Oct 7, 1:03 PM EDT, before the week's first kickoff and never recomputed. Actual points are that week's official PPR box score. Showing top 150.